[Pidgin] #9128: Desktop icon behavior in 2.5.5

Pidgin trac at pidgin.im
Thu May 7 11:25:32 EDT 2009

#9128: Desktop icon behavior in 2.5.5
 Reporter:  LimitedEdition  |        Owner:  datallah       
     Type:  defect          |       Status:  pending        
Milestone:                  |    Component:  winpidgin (gtk)
  Version:  2.5.5           |   Resolution:                 
 Keywords:                  |  

Comment(by deryni):

 Do you mean the icon on the desktop used to start pidgin when it is not
 yet running or do you mean the taskbar or system tray icons (which show up
 while pidgin is running)?

Ticket URL: <http://developer.pidgin.im/ticket/9128#comment:3>
Pidgin <http://pidgin.im>

More information about the Tracker mailing list